Goyal Chem Associates

Tilak Bazar, Delhi

GST No. 07AAGPA4776K1ZJ

Send Email
0804860162482% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Cosmetic Chemicals


Cosmetic Chemicals

Supplier of all kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals for Soap, Creme, Body Lotions, Bathing Care, Shampoo, Hair Serums, Lipsticks, Sunscreme and many more.

Barium Sulphide Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Barium Sulphide Powder
  • Barium Sulphide Powder
  • Barium Sulphide Powder
  • Barium Sulphide Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 60 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormPowder
Packaging TypeBag packing
Packaging Size50 kg
ColourBlack
UsageHair removal
Country of OriginMade in India

Barium sulfide is the inorganic compound with the formula BaS. BaS is the barium compound produced on the largest scale. It is an important precursor to other barium compounds including BaCO3 and the pigment lithopone, ZnS/BaSO4.
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Borate Decahydrate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Borate Decahydrate
  • Sodium Borate Decahydrate
  • Sodium Borate Decahydrate
  • Sodium Borate Decahydrate
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 65 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial & Laboratory
Packaging Details50 Kg Bag
FormGranular
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Borax is a component of many detergents, cosmetics, and enamel glazes. It is used to make buffer solutions in biochemistry, as a fire retardant, as an anti-fungal compound, in the manufacture of fiberglass, as a flux in metallurgy, neutron-capture shields for radioactive sources, a texturing agent in cooking, as a cross-linking agent in slime, as an alkali in photographic developers, as a precursor for other boron compounds, and is useful as an insecticide 
Yes! I am interested

SLES

REQUEST CALLBACK

SLES
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 56 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Grade StandardTechnical Grade, Pharma & cosmetic Grade
Packaging TypeJar Packing
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Size50 kg
UsageIndustrial, Personal, chelning Chemical

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. It is derived from palm kernel oil or coconut oil.
Yes! I am interested

Methyl Paraben Sodium

REQUEST CALLBACK

Methyl Paraben Sodium
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 390 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size5 kg packing
UsageIndustrial, Cosmetics & Pharma, Laboratory, Personal
Packaging TypeCarton packing
Grade Standard Cosmetics & Pharma Grade, Technical Grade

Dealer Supplier of Methyl Paraben Sodium All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals
Yes! I am interested

Borax

REQUEST CALLBACK

Borax
  • Borax
  • Borax
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 65 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging TypeHDPE bag
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Country of OriginMade in India

Yes! I am interested

Glycerine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerine
  • Glycerine
  • Glycerine
  • Glycerine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 60 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity250 Kilogram
Packaging Details250 Kg Drum
Usage/ApplicationFood, Pharma, Cosmetics
Grade StandardPharmaceutical Grade, Food Grade, Chemical Grade
Purity0.999, 0.98
ColorColorless
Physical StateLiquid

Glycerol also called glycerine or glycerin is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides.
Yes! I am interested

Emulsifying Wax

REQUEST CALLBACK

Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
  • Emulsifying Wax
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 235 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandGodrej
GradeCosmetic
Grade StandardCosmetic
Physical State/FormFlakes
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 kg

Distributor & Supplier of Emulsifying Wax White & Yellow in Flakes & Slab form.Also delas in all kinds of Cosmetic & Industrial Chemicals.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready stock
  • Packaging Details: Packed in 25 kg bag
Yes! I am interested

Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms
  • Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms
  • Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms
  • Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms
  • Glycerol Mono Stearate Se Gms
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 130 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Purity %99%
Packaging Details25 Kg Bag
Grade StandardCosmetic
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Country of OriginMade in India

Dealer Supplier of GMS Glycerol Monostearate All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: Bag Packing
Yes! I am interested

Succinic Acid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Succinic Acid
  • Succinic Acid
  • Succinic Acid
  • Succinic Acid
  • Succinic Acid
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 270 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25kg
Packaging TypeBag
FormPowder
CAS Number110-15-6
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial,Commercial
Molecular Weight118.09 g/mol
Chemical FormulaC4H6O4
Country of OriginMade in India

Succinic acid is a dicarboxylic acid with the chemical formula (CH2)2(CO2H)2. The name derives from Latin succinum, meaning amber. In living organisms, succinic acid takes the form of an anion, succinate, which has multiple biological roles as a metabolic intermediate being converted into fumarate by the enzyme succinate dehydrogenase in complex 2 of the electron transport chain which is involved in making ATP, and as a signaling molecule reflecting the cellular metabolic state.
Yes! I am interested

Benzyl Alcohol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Benzyl Alcohol
  • Benzyl Alcohol
  • Benzyl Alcohol
  • Benzyl Alcohol
  • Benzyl Alcohol
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Details200 litre Drum
Usage/ApplicationAnti-parasite medication
Physical StateLiquid
ColorColorless
OdourAromatic
Country of OriginMade in India

Benzyl alcohol is an aromatic alcohol with the formula C6H5CH2OH. The benzyl group is often abbreviated "Bn" (not to be confused with "Bz" which is used for benzoyl), thus benzyl alcohol is denoted as BnOH. Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor.
Yes! I am interested

Turkey Red Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Turkey Red Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCastor Seed/Bean
Grade AvailableDistillery Grade, Metal Cutting Grade, Leather Grade, Textile Grade, Phenyl Grade
ColorAmber
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India

We are consistent in offering to our customers a premium quality and broad spectrum of Turkey Red Oil which is highly known for its purity and hygienic packaging. We are providing these to our clients as per market standards. Used in various oil making industries, this product is highly appreciated in the market. Our entire range is available with us at pocket friendly prices and is packed in high quality packaging.


Features:


  • No side effect

  • Safe to use

  • Tamper proof packaging

Yes! I am interested

Hydrogenated Castor Oil Flakes

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydrogenated Castor Oil Flakes
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 190 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Purity99% Pure
FormFlakes
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size50 Kg Bag
Packaging TypeBag Packing

Hydrogenated Castor Oil, also known as castor wax, is derived from castor beans (Ricinus communis), which is typically a liquid at room temperature, that has been processed by adding hydrogen to make it more stable and raises its melting point so that it is a solid at room temperature.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kg Bag Packing
Yes! I am interested

Polyvinylpyrrolidone Pvp K 30

REQUEST CALLBACK

Polyvinylpyrrolidone Pvp K 30
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 590 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic and Pharma
Packaging Size25 Kg Drum
FormPowder
Packaging TypeDrum Packing

PVP or Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 is a versatile ingredient used in the cosmetics and beauty industry as a binder, film former, emulsion stabilizer, suspending agent, and hair fixative, and is seen primarily in products such as mascara, eyeliner, hair conditioners, hair sprays, shampoos, and other hair care products.
Yes! I am interested

Hydroquinone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydroquinone
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,330 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kg
BrandEastman USA Imported
Purity99%
GradePhotographic Pure
Usage/ApplicationCocmetic
Packaging TypeBag Packing
Packaging Size20 kg bag
Physical FormPowder
Storage ConditionKeep it cool and dry place

Distributor and Supplier of all kind of Phostographic and Cosmetic Chemicals. Supplying Hydroquinone Powder.
Yes! I am interested

Light Liquid Paraffin

REQUEST CALLBACK

Light Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
FormLiquid
Packaging Size210 Liter Drum Packing
GradeIP Pharma Grade
Packaging TypeJar & Drum Packing
BrandSavita/ Apar/ Other
ColorTransparent
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Pharma
Shelf Life03 Years
Country of OriginMade in India

Dealer Supplier of Light Liquid Paraffin All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals from delhi


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 50/ 210 Liter Drum Packing
Yes! I am interested

Bentonite

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bentonite
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,800 / TonneGet Latest Price

Product Details:
StatePowdered
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeBag packing
ColorYellow
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics & Purification
Country of OriginMade in India

Bentonite  is an absorbent swelling clay consisting mostly of montmorillonite. It usually forms from weathering of volcanic ash in seawater, which converts the volcanic glass present in the ash to clay minerals. Bentonite beds are white or pale blue or green in fresh exposures, turning to a cream color and then yellow, red, or brown as the exposure is weathered further.
Yes! I am interested

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

REQUEST CALLBACK

Heavy Liquid Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 94 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Litre
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size210 Liter Drum Packing
CategoriesCosmetic Raw Materials
GradeIP Pharma Grade
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeJar & Drum Packing
RefinementFully Refined
Grade StandardIP
BrandSavita/ Apar/ Other
Purity99%
Shelf Life03 Years
TypeParaffin Wax

Dealer Supplier of Heavy Liquid Paraffin All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals from delhi


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 50/210 Liter Drum Packing
Yes! I am interested

Menthol Crystal

REQUEST CALLBACK

Menthol Crystal
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,320 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity95-99.99 %
Packaging TypeBag
FormCrystal
Usage/ApplicationPharma
CAS No2216-51-5
Shelf Life24 Months

Menthol Crystal DescriptionChatGPT 

Menthol crystals are a natural compound derived from the peppermint plant (Mentha × piperita) or other mint varieties. They are a type of organic compound known as a terpene alcohol and are well-known for their cooling and refreshing properties. Menthol crystals have a distinct aroma and are widely used in various industrial, medicinal, and personal care applications. Here's an overview of menthol crystals:

Chemical Structure: Menthol crystals have a chemical formula of C₁₀H₂₀O and a complex structure that includes a cyclohexane ring and a hydroxyl group (-OH). They are part of the larger class of terpenes, which are organic compounds commonly found in plants and known for their aromatic properties.

Properties:

  • Aroma: Menthol crystals have a strong, minty aroma and a cooling sensation when applied to the skin or mucous membranes.
  • Solid State: At room temperature, menthol is a solid in the form of transparent or white crystals.

Uses:

  1. Topical Analgesic: Menthol crystals are used in topical products like creams, ointments, and balms to provide temporary relief from minor aches and pains. They create a cooling sensation that can help alleviate discomfort.

  2. Respiratory Relief: Inhalation of menthol vapors can help alleviate respiratory congestion and discomfort. Menthol is often included in products like inhalers, chest rubs, and throat lozenges.

  3. Oral Care: Menthol is commonly used in oral care products like toothpaste, mouthwash, and breath fresheners due to its refreshing flavor and potential mild antiseptic properties.

  4. Flavoring: Menthol crystals are used as a flavoring agent in food and beverages, providing a distinctive minty taste. They are commonly used in candies, chewing gum, and beverages.

  5. Personal Care: Menthol is found in various personal care products like shampoos, body washes, and soaps, adding a refreshing and invigorating element.

  6. Aromatherapy: Menthol's aroma is used in aromatherapy for its potential mood-lifting and soothing effects.

Yes! I am interested

Propylparaben Sodium

REQUEST CALLBACK

Propylparaben Sodium
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 495 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
UsageIndustrial
Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

Dealer Supplier of Propylparaben Sodium All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals
Yes! I am interested

Coconut Fatty Acid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coconut Fatty Acid
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity97%
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Physical FormPowder
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Distilled Coconut Fatty Acid

Yes! I am interested

Kathone CG

REQUEST CALLBACK

Kathone CG
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Physical StateLiquid
UsagePersonal, Industrial, Laboratory
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging Typejar packing
Grade StandardTechnical Grade, Analytical Grade

Dealer and Supplier of Kathone CG and all kind of Cosmetic Chemicals and Ingriedients for Cosmetic and Pharmaceuticals Chemicals Industries.
Yes! I am interested

Glycolic Acid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycolic Acid
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 410 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
UsagePersonal, Industrial, Laboratory
Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade, Analytical Grade

Dealer Supplier of Glycolic Acid All Kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals
Yes! I am interested

Aloe Vera Gel

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aloe Vera Gel
  • Aloe Vera Gel
  • Aloe Vera Gel
  • Aloe Vera Gel
  • +1 Aloe Vera Gel
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 55 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
BrandIndian
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics and Pharma Industry
Packaging Size5 kg
Type Of PackagingPlastic Bottle
ColorNatural
Packaging TypeBox
Fragrance FreeYes
Country of OriginMade in India

Aloe Vera Gel is a succulent plant species of the genus Aloe. An evergreen perennial, it originates from the Arabian Peninsula, but grows wild in tropical, semi-tropical, and arid climates around the world. It is cultivated for agricultural and medicinal uses. The species is also used for decorative purposes and grows successfully indoors as a potted plant.

It is found in many consumer products including beverages, skin lotion, cosmetics, ointments or in the form of gel for minor burns and sunburns. There is little clinical evidence for the effectiveness or safety of Aloe vera extract as a cosmetic or medicine.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Available in container, jar and bottle.
Yes! I am interested

Sodium selenite

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium selenite
  • Sodium selenite
  • Sodium selenite
  • Sodium selenite
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity98%
Packaging details25 kg bag
CAS No10102-18-8
GradeIndustrial
FormulaNa2SeO3
Physical StatePowder
Country of OriginMade in India

Sodium selenite is the inorganic compound with the formula Na2SeO3. This salt is a colourless solid. The pentahydrate Na2SeO3(H2O)5 is the most common water-soluble selenium compound.
Yes! I am interested

Benzophenone 3

REQUEST CALLBACK

Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
  • Benzophenone 3
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
CAS No131-57-7
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationDyes, fragrance enhancer, Sunscreen agent, medicine manufacturing, flavouring agent, plastic additive
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsBP4, Oxybenzone, Diphenyl ketone, Benzoylbenzene, C13H10O, BP3, Diphenylmethanone
Chemical FormulaC14H12O3

In order to keep pace with never ending demands of the customers, our company is instrumental in offering Benzophenone-3 (BP3), CAS No. 131-57-7, C14H12O3 which is widely used in sunscreen agents, medicine manufacturing, dyes & fragrance enhancer along with other uses . Get best price of >99% pure Benzophenone-3 (BP3) in packaging detail
Yes! I am interested

Benzaldehyde

REQUEST CALLBACK

Benzaldehyde
  • Benzaldehyde
  • Benzaldehyde
  • Benzaldehyde
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Details200 L Drum
Physical StateLiquid
ColorColorless
OdourAlmond
UsesCosmetics
Country of OriginMade in India

Benzaldehyde (C6H5CHO) is an organic compound consisting of a benzene ring with a formyl substituent. It is the simplest aromatic aldehyde and one of the most industrially useful.
Yes! I am interested

2 Phenoxy Ethanol

REQUEST CALLBACK

2 Phenoxy Ethanol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 190 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details5 litre Can
Usage/ApplicationAntibacterial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

deals in 2 phrnoxyethanol and other chemical products Located in delhi India

Yes! I am interested

Potassium Thioglycolate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Potassium Thioglycolate
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
ColorColourless
Packaging TypeJar
Packaging Size25 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

It is an organic compound used as primary active ingredient in Hair depilatories formulations. In an aqueous solution at the proper pH it is converted to an acid which then affects the hair. It breaks down the disulfide bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped off where it emerges from the hair follicle. The break down is affected by Calcium hydroxide or Potassium hydroxide. They are present in excess to enable the Thioglycolic acid to react with the Cystine joining chains in hair protein.
Yes! I am interested

Simethicone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Simethicone
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / BottleGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size50 kg
FormLiquid
usageCosmetics
ColourWhite
Physical StateJar
Country of OriginMade in India

Simeticone , also known as simethicone , is an anti-foaming agent used to reduce bloating, discomfort or pain caused by excessive gas.
Yes! I am interested

Castor Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Castor Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 160 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1 litre, 5 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Tin
ColorPale Yellow
FormLiquid

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans.Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C (595 °F) and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Tin, Jar and drum.
Yes! I am interested

Phenoxyethanol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Phenoxyethanol
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 145 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %98%
Packaging Details25 litres Drum
Usage/ApplicationStabilizer in perfumes, Solvent for dyes, Preservative, Antibacterial
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No122-99-6
SynonymsPhenoxytolarosol, Phenyl cellosolve, C8H10O2, 1-Hydroxy-2-phenoxyethane
Chemical FormulaC8H10O2
HS Code2909
EC No.204-589-7
Physical StateLiquid
ColorColorless
Odourfaint rose-like
Molecular Weight138.166
Density1.102
Melting Point2 DegreeC
Boiling Point247 DegreeC
Solubility in water26 g/kg
Vapor pressure0.001 kPa
Refractive indexn 20/D 1.539
Viscosity20.5 centistokes at 25 DegreeC
Flash Point250 DegreeF

Get Best price of 98% pure 25 litre Drum of 2 Phenoxyethanol CAS No. 122-99-6, C8H10O2. For Certificate of Analysis (COA) & MSDS, kindly contact us.


Uses:

  • Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in many cosmetics and personal care products.
  • Phenoxyethanol is known as a glycol ether & used as a solvent
  • It is used as a perfume fixative
  • An insect repellent
  • As an antiseptic
  • As a solvent for cellulose acetate, dyes, inks, and resins
  • Used as a preservative for pharmaceuticals
  • cosmetics and lubricants
  • An anesthetic in fish aquaculture
  • In organic synthesis.


Safety:

  • Phenoxyethanol is a vaccine preservative and potential allergen, which may result in a nodular reaction at the site of injection.
  • It reversibly inhibits NMDAR-mediated ion currents. 
  • Ingestion may cause central nervous system and respiratory depression, vomiting and diarrhea in infants, particularly when combined with chlorphenesin

 

Yes! I am interested

DMDM H

REQUEST CALLBACK

DMDM H
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 172 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity99%
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeCan
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Dealer and Supplier of all kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals.
Supplying DMDM H and preservative for Cosmetics and Pharma industries 
Yes! I am interested

Amonium Lauryl Sulphate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Amonium Lauryl Sulphate
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 110 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Personal
Packaging TypeJar
Packaging Size50 kg
Grade StandardReagent Grade, Technical Grade

Dealer Supplier of Amonium Lauryl Sulphate All kind of Cosmetic Chemical
Yes! I am interested

Lanoline Anhydrous

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lanoline Anhydrous
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 525 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
FormPaste
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial & Cosmetics
Packaging Size25 kg
ColorYellow
Packaging TypeDrum packing
Country of OriginMade in India

Anhydrous lanolin is a yellow, waxy oil that is naturally produced by sheep and other wool -covered animals. In sheep, the substance gives the animal’s coat waterproof properties. They produce lanolin similar to the way that humans produce sweat.
Yes! I am interested

Oxybenzone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Oxybenzone
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %>99%
CAS No119-61-9
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/Applicationflavouring agent, Sunscreen agent, fragrance enhancer, medicine manufacturing, Dyes, plastic additive
SynonymsBP3, BP4, C13H10O, Oxybenzone, Diphenylmethanone, Diphenyl ketone, Benzoylbenzene
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Chemical FormulaC13H10O

Dealer and Supplier of all kinds of Cosmetic Chemicals.
Supplying oxybenzone,benzophenone 3 and 4 CAS no. 119-61-9, C13H10O. Get Best price of 99% pure 25 Kg Bag of Benzophenone.  
Yes! I am interested

Stearyl Alcohol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Stearyl Alcohol
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationIngredient in lubricants, Emollient and thickener in ointments, Primary ingredient in plasticizers
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No112-92-5
SynonymsOctadecanol, Octadecyl alcohol, Octadecan-1-ol

tearyl alcohol, or 1-octadecanol, is an organic compound classified as a saturated fatty alcohol with the formula CH3(CH2)16CH2OH. It takes the form of white granules or flakes, which are insoluble in water.
Yes! I am interested

Cetrimide

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cetrimide
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 725 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
UsageCommercial

Cetrimide is an antiseptic which is a mixture of different quaternary ammonium salts including cetrimonium bromide (CTAB).[1] It was first discovered and developed by ICI and introduced under the brand name Cetavlon.[2] It is used as a 1-3 % solution for cleaning roadside accident wounds.
Yes! I am interested

Propylene Glycol

REQUEST CALLBACK

Approx. Rs 135 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity215 Kilogram
Purity %99%
Packaging Details5 litres Can
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
SynonymsMethyl ethyl glycol
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Propylene glycol (IUPAC name: propane-1,2-diol), according to the National Library of Medicine and Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry, is a synthetic liquid substance that absorbs water.It is labeled an organic compound in chemistry due to its carbon attributes. Its chemical formula is CH3CH(OH)CH2OH. It is a viscous, colorless liquid, which is nearly odorless but possesses a faintly sweet taste. Containing two alcohol groups, it is classed as a diol. It is miscible with a broad range of solvents, including water, acetone, and chloroform. In general, glycols are non-irritating and have very low volatility.


Yes! I am interested

Sls Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Approx. Rs 225 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Physical StatePowder, Liquid
Packaging Size25 kg
CategoriesAdhesives, Agrichemicals, Construction Chemicals, Oil Field Chemicals
Packaging Type Bag

We also manufacture and supply for our esteemed clients quality verified SLS Powder which is highly demanded in the market. Also known to be Sodium Lauryl Sulfate powder, our offered products used in construction of batteries in different industries. These product's use in batteries brings an unmatched durability and efficiency. These are available in pocket friendly rates.

 

Features:


  • Efficient

  • Less Cost

  • Reliable


Yes! I am interested

Calamine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Approx. Rs 195 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Packaging Size25 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging TypeBag
Physical FormPowder
AppearancePink
Country of OriginMade in India

Calamine, also known as calamine lotion, is a medication used to treat mild itchiness.This includes from sunburn, insect bites, poison ivy, poison oak, or other mild skin conditions.It may also help dry out skin irritation. It is applied on the skin as a cream or lotion.


Yes! I am interested

View More

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Amit Aggarwal (Business Development Manager)
Goyal Chem Associates
Shop No. 4/2052, 1st Floor, Bubna Chamber Katra Tobacco, Tilak Bazar,Khari Baoli
Delhi - 110006, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Goyal Chem Associates. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Goyal Chem Associates